Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte

Am Friedrichshain 17, 10407 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 37 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Parking

Located in Berlin, Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte provides a restaurant, family rooms and free Wi-Fi. The property is 1.5 km from Video Games Museum. Liebesinsel is located 5.6 km from the hotel.

On site, guests can use parking and a terrace. Rooms offer a private bathroom and a shower. A transfer service is available. Among the available rooms, the largest measures 37 m². One available room has up to two bedrooms. Up to four guests can stay in one room. Among the available activities, guests can go cycling.

Distances to selected places

Museum in der Kulturbrauerei1.6 km
Kratzbruch5.8 km
Palais Podewils1.7 km
Grünanlage Hallesche Straße / Möckernstraße4.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 72

Select your room

Comfort Room

  • private bathroom
  • flat-screen TV
  • desk

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 4 and over

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

If you are travelling with children, please contact Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin in advance to arrange bedding.

Please note that extra beds are available upon request and for a surcharge.

Please contact the property for further details.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Schillingstraße from Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Schillingstraße is 1 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 19 km from the property.

Reviews of Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte

The average score from 2,155 Booking.com reviews is 8.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Victor's Residenz-Hotel Berlin Mitte yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10