Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking

Smetanastraße 24, 13088 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Area: 60 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

On site, guests can use Wi-Fi. The units offer a kitchen and a dishwasher. The property is 2.9 km from Memorial Berlin-Hohenschönhausen. NSG Fauler See is located 2.3 km from the apartment.

In Berlin, Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking is an apartment. Floor space totals 60 m². The accommodation has one bedroom and sleeps up to six guests. The bedroom contains a double bed.

Distances to selected places

Alexanderplatz Underground Station6.3 km
Alexanderplatz6.5 km
Berlin Cathedral7.4 km
Memorial of the Berlin Wall7.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 155

Select your room

Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • dishwasher

6 guests60 m²private bathroom

Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Check-in is only possible via our digital check-in system.

The link for this will be sent by e-mail, SMS or WhatsApp shortly before arrival.

Once the registration form has been filled and an ID card or passport has been uploaded, access to the Guest Area with all the details of your stay will be granted.

Our support team is available around the clock by phone and chat.

We reserve the right to authorize a deposit by credit card depending on the length of your stay.

This home is equipped with a device that monitors the environment inside the property (including noise levels, temperature, and motion) to ensure guests have a pleasant stay and our neighbors are not disturbed.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • HRB202031B

Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking?

Check-in: from 16:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Where is Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking located?

The property is located in Berlin.

How far is Greifswalder Straße from Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking?

Greifswalder Straße is 1.6 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 20.6 km from the property.

Reviews of Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking

The average score from 67 Booking.com reviews is 7.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Shabby Chic plus Self CheckIn and Free Street Parking yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10