Schlosshotel Berlin

Brahmsstr. 10, 14193 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 95 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Berlin, Schlosshotel Berlin provides a terrace, a fitness centre and free Wi-Fi. Bridges Museum is located 1.5 km from the hotel. The distance to Hundekehlefenn is 710 m.

On site, guests can use a pool, a sauna and parking. Rooms offer a private bathroom and air conditioning. Rooms measure up to 95 m². Some rooms have one bedroom. Rooms accommodate up to three guests. Guests can choose to kayak, cycle or hike.

Distances to selected places

Kunsthaus Dahlem1.5 km
Riemeisterfenn3.3 km
Allied Museum2.7 km
Sandgrube Im Jagen 862.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 145

How can I check availability at Schlosshotel Berlin?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Premium Room

  • private bathroom
  • garden view
  • city view

2 guests30 m²private bathroom

Schlosshotel Berlin - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Bar

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 12 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Limited number of free parking spaces availableA photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Russian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Schlosshotel Berlin on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Schlosshotel Berlin?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does Schlosshotel Berlin provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Schlosshotel Berlin?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Schlosshotel Berlin have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Schlosshotel Berlin?

Up to 3 guests can stay here.

Does Schlosshotel Berlin have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

How far is Grunewald from Schlosshotel Berlin?

Grunewald is 1.3 km from the property.

How far is Schlosshotel Berlin from the nearest airport?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 20.1 km from the property.

Reviews of Schlosshotel Berlin

The average score from 1,610 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Gregor 02 - 2026
8/10

We had a pleasant and comfortable stay, with a room that was very clean and a bed that was especially comfortable. Breakfast was fresh and varied, while the staff were friendly and helpful, and the location was also very convenient, with public transport nearby.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Schlosshotel Berlin do not represent the views of allhotelsberlin.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10