Room with a bathroom and private entrance door

Yorckstraße 61 DG, 10965 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Room with a bathroom and private entrance door is an apartment located in Berlin. The property has one bedroom within 25 m², with space for up to two guests. The sleeping area includes a single bed. German Museum of Technology lies 660 m from the property. The distance to Grünanlage Hallesche Straße / Möckernstraße is 1.1 km.

Guests can use a garden and Wi-Fi. A balcony is provided in the units.

Distances to selected places

Topography of Terror2.3 km
Potsdamer Platz2.4 km
Checkpoint Charlie2.4 km
Holocaust Memorial2.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • balcony
  • desk

2 guests25 m²balcony

Room with a bathroom and private entrance door - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 02/Z/AZ/019032-24

Room with a bathroom and private entrance door on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Room with a bathroom and private entrance door?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Room with a bathroom and private entrance door?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Room with a bathroom and private entrance door?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is Room with a bathroom and private entrance door located?

The property is located in Berlin.

How far is Yorckstraße from Room with a bathroom and private entrance door?

Yorckstraße is 410 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Room with a bathroom and private entrance door?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 16.5 km from the property.

Reviews of Room with a bathroom and private entrance door

The average score from 8 Booking.com reviews is 9.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Room with a bathroom and private entrance door yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10