New Green Apartments

Neue Grünstr. 20, 10179 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 30 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

New Green Apartments are located in Berlin. Units measure up to 30 m². Some units have one bedroom. Units accommodate up to four guests. The property is 590 m from Ephraim-Palais. Grünanlage Hallesche Straße / Möckernstraße is located 1.9 km from the apartment.

A garden and Wi-Fi are available. The units have a kitchenette and a washing machine. Guests can go hiking.

Distances to selected places

The Brandenburg Gate3 km
Palais Schwerin590 m
Köllnischer Park620 m
Knoblauchhaus660 m

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Studio (2 Adults)

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • city view

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

New Green Apartments - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Lift

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please note that New Green Apartments has no reception.

Guests are requested to inform the apartments in advance with their expected time of arrival and to provide a contact phone number.

You are kindly requested to call at least 40 minutes prior to arrival in order to arrange the handing over of the keys.

The contact details found on the booking confirmation.

Late check-in after midnight incurs a late fee of EUR 50.

Please note there is only one lift at the property and it may be closed for maintenance at any given period.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 01/Z/NA004882-16

New Green Apartments on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at New Green Apartments?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 01:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at New Green Apartments?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at New Green Apartments?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Where is New Green Apartments located?

The property is located in Berlin.

How far is Spittelmarkt from New Green Apartments?

Spittelmarkt is 150 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from New Green Apartments?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 17.5 km from the property.

Reviews of New Green Apartments

The average score from 171 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for New Green Apartments yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10