Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg

22 Schlesische Straße, 10997 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 22 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

On site, guests can use Wi-Fi. Some rooms offer a private bathroom and step-free showers.

In Berlin, guests can stay at Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg.

Among the available rooms, the largest measures 22 m². The occupancy limit per room is two guests.

A distance of 540 m separates the property and The Wall Museum.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

East Side Gallery1 km
Alexanderplatz3.9 km
Alexanderplatz Underground Station3.9 km
Gendarmenmarkt4.6 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 96

How can I check availability at Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Single Room

  • city view
  • washing machine
  • desk

1 guest9 m²city view

Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-4 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0 and over · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 22:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

How many guests can stay at Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

The available rooms can accommodate up to 2 guests per room.

Does Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg located?

The property is located in Berlin.

How far is Schlesisches Tor from Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

Schlesisches Tor is 470 m from the property.

How far is the airport “Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt"” from Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 15.3 km from the property.

Reviews of Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg

The average score from 563 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Minimal Hostel Kreuzberg yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10