Living Hotel Berlin Mitte

Neue Rossstr. 13, 10179 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 32 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Living Hotel Berlin Mitte is located in Berlin and offers family rooms and free Wi-Fi. The distance to Palais Schwerin is 400 m. Grünanlage Hallesche Straße / Möckernstraße lies 2.2 km from the hotel.

Guests have access to a sauna, a restaurant and a bar. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom and city views. Floor space can reach 32 m², depending on the room. Guests can book a room with up to two bedrooms. Available rooms can sleep up to four guests.

Distances to selected places

Märkisches Museum Underground Station50 m
Ephraim-Palais430 m
Köllnischer Park410 m
Knoblauchhaus500 m

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 109

How can I check availability at Living Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Business Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • city view
  • soundproofing

2 guests23 m²private bathroom

Living Hotel Berlin Mitte - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Living Hotel Berlin Mitte on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Living Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Living Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Living Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Up to 4 guests can stay here.

Does Living Hotel Berlin Mitte have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Living Hotel Berlin Mitte provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Living Hotel Berlin Mitte located?

The property is located in Berlin.

How far is Spittelmarkt from Living Hotel Berlin Mitte?

Spittelmarkt is 310 m from the property.

How far is Living Hotel Berlin Mitte from the nearest airport?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 17.6 km from the property.

Reviews of Living Hotel Berlin Mitte

The average score from 1,424 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Living Hotel Berlin Mitte yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10