Hotel Bett und Buch

Rudower Straße 1, 12557 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 27 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

In Berlin, Hotel Bett und Buch offers family rooms, free Wi-Fi and a restaurant to guests. Die Faust is located 840 m from the hotel. The distance to Grünauer Kreuz is 2.8 km.

Guests can choose rooms of up to 27 m². One room has one bedroom. Up to four guests can stay together. On-site facilities include parking, a terrace and a garden. Rooms include a private bathroom. Some rooms include step-free showers.

Distances to selected places

East Side Gallery13 km
Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt Airport13 km
Alexanderplatz Underground Station15 km
Alexanderplatz15 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 107

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • flat-screen TV
  • desk

2 guests27 m²private bathroom

Hotel Bett und Buch - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel Bett und Buch on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Bett und Buch?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 12:00.

Does Hotel Bett und Buch provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Bett und Buch?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Bett und Buch?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Hotel Bett und Buch have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Hotel Bett und Buch provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Köpenick from Hotel Bett und Buch?

Köpenick is 1.8 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Hotel Bett und Buch?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 9.9 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Bett und Buch

The average score from 1,011 Booking.com reviews is 8.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel Bett und Buch yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10