Gorki Apartments

Weinbergsweg 25, 10119 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 200 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 2

Gorki Apartments is located in Berlin and offers family rooms, airport shuttle and free Wi-Fi. David Hasselhoff Museum is 50 m from the aparthotel. The distance to Grünanlage Hallesche Straße / Möckernstraße is 3.5 km.

While staying here, guests can cycle or hike. Floor space can reach 200 m², depending on the unit. Guests can book a unit with up to two bedrooms. Available units can sleep up to six guests. The available facilities include parking and a garden. In the units, guests have a kitchen. In some units, guests have a washing machine. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Distances to selected places

Bode Museum1.1 km
Pappelplatz500 m
Old National Gallery1.1 km
LSG "Ehemaliger Mauerstreifen, Schönholzer Heide und Bürgerpark"5.1 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 323

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

3 guests59 m²private bathroom

Gorki Apartments - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Breakfast in the room

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 0 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
  • Polish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Gorki Apartments on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Gorki Apartments?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Does Gorki Apartments provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Gorki Apartments?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Gorki Apartments?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Gorki Apartments have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

Does Gorki Apartments provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Rosenthaler Platz from Gorki Apartments?

Rosenthaler Platz is 90 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Gorki Apartments?

Berlin Brandenburg Airport "Willy Brandt" is 19.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Gorki Apartments

The average score from 443 Booking.com reviews is 9.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Gorki Apartments yet. Add yours on allhotelsberlin.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10