Familienhotel Citylight

Böttgerstr. 23, 13357 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 24 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Familienhotel Citylight lies 3.65 km from the centre. Guests rate the property 8.1/10 (1,072 reviews). On site, the property offers parking, a terrace and free Wi-Fi.

Familienhotel Citylight is a hotel with 136 rooms in Berlin’s Mitte district.

Rooms and features

Family rooms come with a minibar, a safe deposit box and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Soundproof walls are part of the unit. Double rooms have a private bathroom with a hairdryer.

Property amenities

Free Wi-Fi covers all areas. The hotel serves a daily breakfast buffet, prepares packed lunches on request and has a 24-hour front desk. Internet terminals are available for an additional fee.

Location and transport

U Gesundbrunnen is 450 m away. Brunnenplatz bus stop is 400 m away. Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt is 28 km away.

Nearby attractions

  • Natural History Museum - 2.8 km
  • Neues Museum - 4.1 km
  • Pergamon Museum - 4.2 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 117

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • soundproofing
  • flat-screen TV

2 guests18 m²private bathroom

Familienhotel Citylight - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • On-site parking
  • Accommodations for families
  • non-smoking throughout
  • bar
  • Patio
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • Green space

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Important information

Please note that parking spaces are subject to availability and cannot be reserved in advance.

Please contact the property for further details.

Please note that the number of guests staying in the room may not exceed the number of beds available.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Familienhotel Citylight?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does Familienhotel Citylight provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Familienhotel Citylight?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Familienhotel Citylight?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Does Familienhotel Citylight provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Familienhotel Citylight provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Familienhotel Citylight located?

The property is located in Berlin.

Familienhotel Citylight on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of Familienhotel Citylight

The average score from 1,072 Booking.com reviews is 8.1/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Aliaksei 05 - 2026
8/10

We found this to be a friendly, laid-back family place with a great breakfast, making it a perfect choice for a holiday with the kids. While the breakfast was excellent, there was also a nice little play area tucked into the corner, and the place offered great value for money. We would definitely stay here again.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Familienhotel Citylight do not represent the views of allhotelsberlin.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10