B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte

Albrechtstr. 25/Ecke Reinhardtstr., 10117 Berlin, Germany

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 16 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte lies 951 m from the centre. The average guest score is 7.8/10 (3,639 reviews). Facilities include pet-friendly stays, free Wi-Fi and air conditioning.

B&,B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte is a hotel in central Berlin with 98 rooms.

Rooms and features

All rooms are air-conditioned. Each one has a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. Single, twin and double rooms are available.

Property amenities

The property offers free Wi-Fi, a 24-hour bar and a breakfast buffet each morning. Room service is available, and the front desk runs around the clock.

Location and transport

Deutsches Theater bus stop is 50 m away. Friedrichstr./Reinhardtstr. bus stop is 250 m away. Berlin Brandenburg Willy Brandt is 22 km from the property.

Nearby attractions

  • Natural History Museum - 900 m
  • Brandenburg Gate - 1.2 km
  • Holocaust Memorial - 1.5 km

Good to know

Upper floors are accessible by lift. Dry cleaning is available.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 72

Select your room

Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • flat-screen TV

2 guests16 m²private bathroom

B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte - amenities

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Temperature control
  • non-smoking throughout
  • Pet-friendly
  • Round-the-clock reception
  • In-room service
  • Clothes dry cleaning
  • Elevator

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are permitted, with the possibility of an additional fee.
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
 

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 22:30. Check-out: from 09:00 to 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte located?

The property is located in Berlin.

B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte on the map: Berlin

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Reviews of B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte

The average score from 3,639 Booking.com reviews is 7.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Beth 02 - 2026
9/10

Convenient and good value for the price we paid, with the train station nearby and a short walk to a range of bars, pubs, and restaurants. The staff were very accommodating and eager to help.

ℹ) Guest reviews of B&B HOTEL Berlin-Mitte do not represent the views of allhotelsberlin.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10